Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the 24 Hour Nutrition website, http://www.24hournutrition.com.au.

24 Hour Nutrition is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. 24 Hour Nutrition is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future 24 Hour Nutrition customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

In the course of providing products to you, 24 Hour Nutrition may collect:

1.       your name;

2.       your address;

3.       your email address; and

4.       credit or debit card details

5.       your order behaviour

6.       on site browsing data to better improve your shopping experience

Credit or debit card details are:

1.       collected by our external merchant gateways and are not stored on our system.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. 24 Hour Nutrition takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Links to other websites

The Website may contain links to other websites. 24 Hour Nutrition is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of linked websites.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

24 Hour Nutrition reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You are able to check the information that we hold about you by accessing your account details upon logging in. If you require changes to be made to your information, please contact us and we will assist you promptly.

Contacting us

24 Hour Nutrition welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

E-mail: privacy@24hournutrition.com.au

Post:

24 Hour Nutrition Pty Ltd

3/52 Spencer Road

Nerang QLD 4211